Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Available
50
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Specifications
Type
Evergreen
Size
#SP4
Package
Container
Genus
Ajuga
Species
Reptans
Item
Groundcover
Common Name
Bugleweed
Cultivar
Bronze Beauty'
Growth Height Max
5 in.
Growth Height Min
2 in.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 10
Growth Width Min
10 in.
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 4
Growth Width Max
12 in.
Spacing
12 in.
Growth Habit
Creeping, Low, Spreading
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Low
Growth Rate
Slow
Landscape Use
Border, Container, Cutting Garden, Edging, Erosion Control, Ground Cover, Masses, Woodland Garden
Soil Acidity
Neutral
Tolerance
Cold Conditions
Season of Interest
Fall, Spring, Summer
Flower Color
Blue
Bloom Time
Spring - Summer
Fruit
Not Ornamentally Significant
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.