Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Available
0
YOUR PRICE

Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663

Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663

Special Order Only.
This item is not stocked nearby. If you need this item now, you can Check In Stock items at Other Stores in your expanded area, or contact your branch at (770)-442-8881 to place a special order.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Evergreen
Size
#SP5
Package
Container
Genus
Ajuga
Species
Reptans
Item
Groundcover
Common Name
Bugleweed
Cultivar
Burgundy Glow'
Growth Height Max
6 in.
Growth Height Min
3 in.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 11
Growth Width Min
10 in.
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 4
Growth Width Max
14 in.
Spacing
14 in.
Growth Habit
Spreading, Upright
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full
Maintenance
Low
Growth Rate
Fast
Landscape Use
Border, Containers, Cutting Garden, Edging, Erosion Control, Firescaping/Fire Wise, Groundcover, Mass Planting, Woodland Garden
Soil Acidity
Neutral
Tolerance
Drought, Heat, Shade
Season of Interest
Fall
Animal Resistance
Deer, Rabbit
Flower Color
Blue
Bloom Time
Late Spring - Early Summer
Fruit
No
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.