Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
62396-305
5 ft.
10
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
62396-306
6 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
62396-3055PREM
5.5 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
62396-110
#10
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
62396-224
24 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
62396-230
30 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
62396-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Evergreen
Item
Shrub
Genus
Buxus
Species
Sempervirens
Cultivar
'Graham Blandy'
Common Name
Boxwood
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 6
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Growth Height Min
5 ft.
Growth Height Max
15 ft.
Growth Width Min
12 in.
Growth Width Max
24 in.
Spacing
24 in.
Soil Moisture
Medium
Growth Habit
Columnar, Upright
Soil Acidity
Neutral
Growth Rate
Slow
Landscape Use
Border, Foundation, Hedge, Mass Planting, Screening
Exposure
Any
Maintenance
Low
Tolerance
Drought
Animal Resistance
Deer, Rabbit
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Fruit
Not Ornamentally Significant
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.