Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
62862-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
62862-425
24 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
62862-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
62862-495
48 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
62862-445
36 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
62862-115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Summer
Growth Rate
Fast
Type
Ornamental
Package
Container
Type
Ornamental
Item
Trees
Package
Container
Genus
Cassia
Species
Leptophylla
Common Name
Gold Medallion Tree
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 10
Growth Height Min
20 ft.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 12
Growth Height Max
25 ft.
Growth Width Min
15 ft.
Growth Habit
Arborescent, Canopy, Crown, Low, Open, Spreading, Upright
Spacing
20 ft.
Growth Rate
Fast
Soil Moisture
Low
Soil Acidity
Alkaline, Neutral
Exposure
Full
Maintenance
Moderate
Landscape Use
Feature, Flowering Tree, Shade Tree, Specimen, Street Tree, Tropical Gardens
Animal Resistance
Deer
Tolerance
Moderate Drought, Moderate Maritime Salt, Moderate Salt, Slight Shade
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Flower Color
Bright Yellow
Bloom Time
Summer
Edible
No
Fruit
Legume Pods
Growth Width Max
20 ft.
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.