Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
62980-SE305
5 ft.
18
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
62980-SE106
#6
8
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$192.86 / Each
62980-SE307
7 ft.
4
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
62980-306
6 ft.
4
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
62980-308
8 ft.
2
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
62980-SE120SPCJR
#20
1
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
62980-SE125JRSPC1
#25/30
1
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
Specifications
Growth Rate
Fast
Type
Evergreen
Type
Evergreen
Item
Trees
Genus
Cedrus
Species
Atlantica
Cultivar
Glauca Pendula'
Common Name
Weeping Blue Atlas Cedar
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 6
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 7
Growth Height Min
36 in.
Growth Height Max
12 ft.
Growth Width Min
36 in.
Growth Width Max
12 ft.
Spacing
12 ft.
Growth Habit
Cascading, Pendulous, Upright, Weeping
Growth Rate
Fast
Soil Moisture
Medium
Landscape Use
Accent, Asian-Inspired Gardens, Coastal Gardens, Contemporary Gardens, Cottage Gardens, Espalier, Feature, Specimen, Woodland Gardens
Maintenance
Low
Exposure
Full
Tolerance
Acidic Soils, Alkaline Soils, Drought, Heat, Humidity
Season of Interest