Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Available
0
YOUR PRICE

Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663

Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663

Special Order Only.
This item is not stocked nearby. If you need this item now, you can Check In Stock items at Other Stores in your expanded area, or contact your branch at (770)-442-8881 to place a special order.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Deciduous
Package
Container
Item
Shrub
Size
#1
Species
Alternifolia
Genus
Cornus
Common Name
Pagoda Dogwood
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 7
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 3
Growth Height Max
25 ft.
Growth Height Min
15 ft.
Growth Width Min
20 ft.
Growth Width Max
32 ft.
Spacing
32 ft.
Growth Habit
Upright
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Acidity
Acidic
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Landscape Use
Specimen
Maintenance
Low
Animal Resistance
Black Walnut, Deer
Tolerance
Poor Soils
Flower Color
White
Bloom Time
Spring - Summer
Season of Interest
Spring, Summer
Edible
No
Soil Type
Clay
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.