Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Log in to see your price
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 6

Item

Vine

Genus

Decumaria

Species

Barbara

Common Name

Climbing Hydrangea

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 6

Growth Height Min

144 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Growth Width Min

12 in.

Growth Width Max

36 in.

Growth Height Max

432 in.

Spacing

144 in.

Growth Habit

Climbing

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Soil Moisture

Medium

Landscape Use

Accent, Butterfly Garden, Pollinator Garden, Screen/Privacy

Animal Resistance

Deer

Growth Rate

Moderate

Tolerance

Slight Flooding

Bloom Time

Spring - Summer

Flower Color

Cream, Tan, White

Fruit

Capsules

Soil Type

Loamy, Organically-Rich, Silty

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.