Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Available
0
YOUR PRICE

Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663

Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663

Special Order Only.
This item is not stocked nearby. If you need this item now, you can Check In Stock items at Other Stores in your expanded area, or contact your branch at (770)-442-8881 to place a special order.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Size
14 ft.
Bloom Time
June - July
Type
Ornamental
Package
Ball and Burlap
Type
Ornamental
Item
Trees
Package
Ball and Burlap
Genus
Delonix
Species
Regia
Common Name
Royal Poinciana
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 10
Growth Height Min
30 ft.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 12
Growth Height Max
40 ft.
Growth Width Min
40 ft.
Growth Habit
Matting
Spacing
70 ft.
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral
Exposure
Full
Landscape Use
Streets, Garden, Large Front Yards, Parks
Tolerance
Drought
Season of Interest
Spring - Summer
Flower Color
Scarlet-Orange
Bloom Time
June - July
Fruit
Pods
Growth Width Max
70 ft.
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.