Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
65157-SP4
#SP4
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
65157-003
3 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
65157-007
7 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
65157-006PREM
6 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
65157-0014
14 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
65157-PT0012
12 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
65157-0012
12 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Description
Add some holiday plants indoor or outdoor to amp up your decorations.
  • Beautiful color
  • Long lasting
  • Easy to care for
Specifications
Item
Holiday
Genus
Euphorbia
Species
Pulcherrima
Common Name
Poinsettia
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 9
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 11
Growth Height Max
10 ft.
Growth Height Min
36 in.
Growth Width Min
36 in.
Growth Habit
Mounding
Spacing
7 ft.
Growth Width Max
7 ft.
Soil Moisture
Low
Growth Rate
Fast
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.