Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Size

#1

Package

Container

Genus

Fragaria

Species

X

Item

Groundcover

Common Name

Ornamental Strawberry

Cultivar

Pink Panda'

Growth Height Max

12 in.

Growth Height Min

6 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Width Min

6 in.

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Growth Width Max

12 in.

Spacing

12 in.

Growth Habit

Bushy, Low, Mounding, Spreading

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Moderate

Growth Rate

Fast

Landscape Use

Container Garden, Ground Cover, Naturalize, Wildlife Garden, Woodland Garden

Tolerance

Disease Tolerant

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Animal Resistance

Deer, Pest

Flower Color

Pink

Bloom Time

Spring - Fall

Fruit

Berries

Edible

Yes

Soil Type

Loamy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.