Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
65381-125
#25/30
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
65381-030
3 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
65381-025
2.5 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
65381-015
1.5 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
65381-020
2 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
65381-110
#10
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Spring
Growth Rate
Fast
Type
Shade
Type
Shade
Item
Tree
Genus
Fraxinus
Species
Americana
Cultivar
Junginger' Autumn Purple
Common Name
White Ash
Trademark Item
Registered
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 3
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Growth Height Min
45 ft.
Growth Height Max
60 ft.
Growth Width Min
35 ft.
Spacing
50 ft.
Growth Width Max
50 ft.
Growth Habit
Pyramidal, Rounded, Upright
Soil Moisture
Medium
Growth Rate
Fast
Soil Acidity
Neutral
Exposure
Full
Maintenance
Moderate
Landscape Use
Shade Tree, Specimen, Street Tree
Tolerance
Drought, Pollution, Salt
Animal Resistance
Deer
Season of Interest
Fall
Flower Color
Green
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Samaras
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.