Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Available
1
YOUR PRICE

RETAIL PRICE

$20.71 / Each

Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
Specifications
Type
Deciduous
Package
Container
Item
Shrub
Size
#3
Species
Serrata
Genus
Hydrangea
Cultivar
Preziosa'
Common Name
Lacecap Hydrangea
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 6
Growth Height Max
48 in.
Growth Height Min
36 in.
Growth Width Min
36 in.
Growth Width Max
48 in.
Spacing
48 in.
Growth Habit
Spreading, Upright
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Landscape Use
Group, Mass, Shrub Border, Specimen
Flower Color
White Changing to Pink and Reddish-Purple
Bloom Time
July - September
Season of Interest
Summer - Fall
Soil Type
Clay, Loamy, Sand
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.