Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
67350-103
#3
155
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
67350-103BAS
#3
148
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA.
67350-107
#7
3
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
67350-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
67350-MS306
6 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
67350-101
#1
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
67350-115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Evergreen
Item
Shrub
Genus
Ilex
Species
Cornuta
Cultivar
'Burfordii Nana'
Common Name
Chinese Holly
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 7
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Growth Height Min
8 ft.
Growth Height Max
15 ft.
Growth Width Min
8 ft.
Growth Width Max
12 ft.
Spacing
36 in. - 5 ft.
Soil Moisture
Medium
Growth Habit
Dense, Rounded
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Neutral, Slightly Alkaline
Growth Rate
Moderate
Landscape Use
Border, Container, Espalier, Foundation, Hedge, Specimen
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Tolerance
Drought
Flower Color
White
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Berries
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.