Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
67398-107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
67398-105
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
67398-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
67398-218
18 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Evergreen
Item
Shrub
Genus
Ilex
Species
Glabra
Cultivar
Densa'
Common Name
Inkberry Holly
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 5
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Growth Height Min
48 in.
Growth Height Max
6 ft.
Growth Width Min
48 in.
Growth Width Max
6 ft.
Spacing
6 ft.
Soil Moisture
Medium
Growth Habit
Compact, Oval
Soil Acidity
Acidic
Growth Rate
Slow
Landscape Use
Accent, Foundation Plantings, Group, Low Hedge, Mass, Shrub Borders
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Flower Color
White
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Fruit
Drupes
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.