Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Log in to see your price
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Growth Rate

Moderate

Genus

Juniperus

Species

Scopulorum

Cultivar

Tolleson's Blue Weeping

Common Name

Juniperus Scopulorum Tollesons Blue Weeping Rocky Mountain Juniper, Colorado Red Cedar, Mountain Red Cedar, River Juniper, Rocky Mountain Juniper, Rocky Mountain Red Cedar, Seaside Juniper, Western Juniper, Western Red Cedar

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 3

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Height Min

15 ft.

Growth Height Max

20 ft.

Growth Width Min

6 ft.

Growth Width Max

10 ft.

Spacing

10 ft.

Growth Habit

Arching, Conifer, Weeping

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Low

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral

Landscape Use

Container, Privacy Screen, Specimen, Windbreaking

Maintenance

Low

Exposure

Full

Animal Resistance

Deer, Rabbit

Tolerance

Rocky, Drought, Dry Conditions, Heat

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Soil Type

Well-Drained, Chalky, Clay, Loamy Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.