Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
68803-318
18 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68803-312
12 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68803-125
#25/30
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68803-145
#45
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68803-115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68803-425
24 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
68803-308
8 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Spring - Summer
Growth Rate
Moderate
Type
Evergreen
Type
Evergreen
Genus
Magnolia
Species
Grandiflora
Common Name
Southern Magnolia
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 7
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Growth Height Min
60 ft.
Growth Height Max
80 ft.
Growth Width Min
30 ft.
Growth Width Max
50 ft.
Spacing
50 ft.
Growth Habit
Crown, Dense, Pyramidal, Rounded, Single-Trunked, Upright
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral
Landscape Use
Buffer Stip, Coastal Gardens, Cottage Gardens, Firescaping, Flowering Tree, Focal, Formal Gardens, Golf Course, Lawn Tree, Median Strips, Parking Lots, Parkways, Screening, Shade Tree, Specimen, Woodland Gardens
Maintenance
Low
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Animal Resistance
Deer
Tolerance
Acidic Soils, Clay Soils, Maritime Salt, Moderate Alkaline Soils, Slight Shade, Wet Conditions
Flower Color
Cream, Ivory
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Spring - Summer
Fruit
Follicles (Cone-Like)
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.