Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
69109-040
4 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
69109-020
2 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
69109-115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
69109-060
6 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
69109-0175
1.75 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
69109-035
3.5 in.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
69109-306
6 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Growth Rate
Fast
Type
Shade
Type
Shade
Item
Tree
Genus
Metasequoia
Species
Glyptostroboides
Common Name
Dawn Redwood
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 4
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 8
Growth Height Min
70 ft.
Growth Height Max
100 ft.
Growth Width Min
15 ft.
Spacing
25 ft.
Growth Width Max
25 ft.
Growth Habit
Conical, Upright
Soil Moisture
High
Growth Rate
Fast
Soil Acidity
Adaptable
Exposure
Full
Maintenance
Low
Landscape Use
Specimen, Street Tree
Tolerance
Air Pollutants, Clay Soils, Wet Conditions
Animal Resistance
Deer
Season of Interest
Fall, Spring, Summer
Flower Color
Non-Flowering
Fruit
Cones
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.