Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Size

#1

Item

Vines

Package

Container

Genus

Parthenocissus

Species

Tricuspidata

Cultivar

Fenway Park

Common Name

Parthenocissus Tricuspidata Fenway Park Boston Ivy , Boston Creeper, Boston Ivy, Cottage Ivy, Grape Ivy, Japanese Creeper, Japanese Ivy, Woodbine

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Growth Height Min

30 ft.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Growth Width Min

5 ft.

Growth Width Max

10 ft.

Growth Height Max

50 ft.

Spacing

10 ft.

Soil Acidity

Neutral

Growth Habit

Climbing

Exposure

All

Maintenance

Low

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Ground Cover, Naturalizer, Trellises, Walls

Animal Resistance

Deer

Growth Rate

Fast

Tolerance

Drought

Bloom Time

June - August

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Flower Color

Green, White

Fruit

Berries

Edible

No

Soil Type

Chalky, Clay, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.