Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Available
0
YOUR PRICE

Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663

Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663

Special Order Only.
This item is not stocked nearby. If you need this item now, you can Check In Stock items at Other Stores in your expanded area, or contact your branch at (770)-442-8881 to place a special order.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Size
#20
Bloom Time
Spring
Growth Rate
Fast
Type
Evergreen
Package
Container
Type
Evergreen
Item
Tree
Package
Container
Genus
Picea
Species
Abies
Cultivar
Cupressina'
Common Name
Norway Spruce
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 3
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 7
Growth Height Min
20 ft.
Growth Height Max
30 ft.
Growth Width Min
5 ft.
Growth Width Max
6 ft.
Spacing
6 ft.
Growth Habit
Columnar, Upright
Growth Rate
Fast
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Neutral, Slightly Acidic
Landscape Use
Accent, Bed, Border, Screening, Specimen, Wind Break
Maintenance
Low
Exposure
Full
Animal Resistance
Deer, Rabbit
Tolerance
Pollution
Flower Color
Pink
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Cones
Edible
No
Soil Type
Clay, Loamy, Sand, Silty
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.