Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Available
0
YOUR PRICE

Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663

Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663

Special Order Only.
This item is not stocked nearby. If you need this item now, you can Check In Stock items at Other Stores in your expanded area, or contact your branch at (770)-442-8881 to place a special order.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Size
#6
Growth Rate
Moderate
Type
Evergreen
Form
Container
Type
Evergreen
Item
Tree
Form
Container
Genus
Picea
Species
Pungens
Cultivar
Glauca Pendula'
Common Name
Colorado Spruce
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 11
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 12
Growth Height Min
12 in.
Growth Height Max
36 in.
Growth Width Min
24 in.
Growth Width Max
36 in.
Spacing
36 in.
Growth Habit
Arching, Clumping, Grass, Upright
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Moisture
Low
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral
Landscape Use
Container, Ground Cover, Patios, Rock Or Suculent Garden
Maintenance
Low
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Tolerance
Drought, Heat
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Soil Type
Loamy
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.