Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Available
0
YOUR PRICE

Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663

Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663

Special Order Only.
This item is not stocked nearby. If you need this item now, you can Check In Stock items at Other Stores in your expanded area, or contact your branch at (770)-442-8881 to place a special order.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Size
ea.
Bloom Time
Non-Flowering
Growth Rate
Slow
Type
Evergreen
Type
Evergreen
Item
Tree
Genus
Pinus
Species
Densiflora
Common Name
Japanese Pine
Grade
Specimen
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 4
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 7
Growth Height Min
40 ft.
Growth Height Max
50 ft.
Growth Width Min
40 ft.
Growth Width Max
50 ft.
Spacing
50 ft.
Growth Habit
Compact, Multi-trunked, Upright
Growth Rate
Slow
Soil Moisture
Low
Soil Acidity
Any
Landscape Use
Accent, Border, Grouping, Specimen, Woodland Garden
Maintenance
Low
Exposure
Full
Animal Resistance
Deer
Tolerance
Dry Conditions, Pollution, Poor Soils, Salt
Flower Color
Insignificant
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Non-Flowering
Fruit
Cones
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.