Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
70765-306
6 ft.
1
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
70765-313
13 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
70765-310
10 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
70765-305
5 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
70765-309
9 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
70765-307
7 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
70765-308
8 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
None
Growth Rate
Moderate
Type
Evergreen
Type
Evergreen
Item
Tree
Genus
Pinus
Species
Strobus
Common Name
Eastern White Pine
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 3
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 8
Growth Height Min
50 ft.
Growth Height Max
80 ft.
Growth Width Min
20 ft.
Growth Width Max
40 ft.
Spacing
40 ft.
Growth Habit
Spreading
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic
Landscape Use
Accent, Shade Tree
Maintenance
Low
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Animal Resistance
Deer, Rabbit
Flower Color
None
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
None
Fruit
Cones
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.