Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Available
0
YOUR PRICE

Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663

Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663

Special Order Only.
This item is not stocked nearby. If you need this item now, you can Check In Stock items at Other Stores in your expanded area, or contact your branch at (770)-442-8881 to place a special order.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Herb
Size
#SP4
Genus
Thymus
Item
Edible
Species
X Citriodorus
Cultivar
Aureus'
Hardiness Zone Min
zone 4
Hardiness Zone Max
zone 8
Growth Height Max
12 in.
Growth Height Min
8 in.
Growth Width Max
12 in.
Growth Width Min
8 in.
Spacing
12 in.
Growth Habit
Mounding
Exposure
Full
Soil Moisture
Low
Soil Acidity
Alkaline, Neutral
Landscape Use
Annual, Beds, Container
Maintenance
Low
Animal Resistance
Deer
Tolerance
Air Pollutants, Drought, Dry Conditions, Rocky, Shallow Soil
Season of Interest
Summer
Bloom Time
Spring - Summer
Fruit
No
Flower Color
Purple
Edible
Yes
Common Name
Variegated Lemon Thyme
Soil Type
Chalky, Loamy, Rocky, Sand
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.