Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Available
5
YOUR PRICE

RETAIL PRICE

$4.29 / Each

Log in to see your price
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
Specifications
Size
#SP4
Package
Container
Genus
Thymus
Species
Serpyllum
Item
Groundcover
Common Name
Creeping Thyme
Cultivar
Elfin'
Growth Height Max
3 in.
Growth Height Min
2 in.
Hardiness Zone Max
zone 9
Growth Width Min
12 in.
Hardiness Zone Min
zone 4
Growth Width Max
24 in.
Spacing
24 in.
Soil Moisture
Low
Exposure
Full
Maintenance
Low
Growth Rate
Fast
Landscape Use
Annual, Container, Edging, ground cover
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral
Tolerance
Rocky, Drought, Dry Conditions, Pollution, Shallow
Season of Interest
Summer
Animal Resistance
Deer
Flower Color
Pink, Purple
Bloom Time
Summer
Fruit
No
Soil Type
Loamy, Sand, Silty
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.