Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
74167-115
#15
1
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA.
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
74167-105MON
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
74167-102MON
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
74167-125
#25-30
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
74167-306
6 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
74167-110
#10
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
74167-107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Deciduous
Item
Shrubs
Species
Agnus-Castus
Genus
Vitex
Common Name
Chastetree
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 6
Growth Height Max
10 ft.
Growth Height Min
8 ft.
Growth Width Min
5 ft.
Growth Width Max
8 ft.
Spacing
8 ft.
Growth Habit
Upright, Vase-Like
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Acidity
Neutral, Slightly Acidic
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full
Landscape Use
Butterfly Gardens, Cottage Gardens, Foundations, Shrub Borders
Maintenance
Moderate
Flower Color
Blue, Violet
Bloom Time
Summer
Fruit
Not Ornamentally Significant
Season of Interest
Spring, Summer
Soil Type
Loose
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.