Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
74242-101
#1
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
74242-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
74242-115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Evergreen
Item
Shrub
Genus
Westringia
Species
X
Cultivar
Wynyabblie Gem'
Common Name
Coast Rosemary
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 9
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 11
Growth Height Min
6 ft.
Growth Height Max
8 ft.
Growth Width Min
48 in.
Growth Width Max
6 ft.
Spacing
6 ft.
Soil Moisture
Low
Growth Habit
Upright
Soil Acidity
Neutral, Slightly Acidic, Slightly Alkaline
Growth Rate
Fast
Landscape Use
Border, Hedge, Screening, Specimen
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Low
Tolerance
Drought, Salt
Animal Resistance
Deer
Flower Color
Mauve Pink
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Not Ornamentally Significant
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.