Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Growth Rate

Moderate

Type

Shade

Type

Shade

Item

Tree

Genus

Acer

Species

Truncatum x Platanoides

Cultivar

Pacific Sunset

Common Name

Acer Truncatum X Platanoides Warrenred Pacific Sunset Maple, Maple, Purpleblow Maple, Shandong Maple, Shantung Maple

Trademark Item

Registered

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4b

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8b

Growth Height Min

25 ft.

Growth Height Max

35 ft.

Growth Width Min

20 ft.

Spacing

25 ft.

Growth Width Max

25 ft.

Growth Habit

Rounded, Upright

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Growth Rate

Moderate

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Landscape Use

Shade

Season of Interest

Fall

Fruit

Samaras

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sand, Silty

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.