Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Size

#1

Package

Container

Item

Annual

Cultivar

'Tenuisecta'

Genus

Verbena

Common Name

Moss Vervain

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 8

Growth Height Max

12 in.

Growth Height Min

8 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Spacing

6 ft.

Growth Width Min

36 in.

Growth Width Max

6 ft.

Growth Habit

Rounded, Upright

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Neutral

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Container, Ground Cover, Mass Planting, Naturalizer

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Drought

Season of Interest

Spring - Summer

Flower Color

Blue, Lavender

Bloom Time

Spring - Summer

Fruit

Not Ornamanetally Significant

Edible

No

Soil Type

Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.