Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Available
0
YOUR PRICE

Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663

Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663

Special Order Only.
This item is not stocked nearby. If you need this item now, you can Check In Stock items at Other Stores in your expanded area, or contact your branch at (770)-442-8881 to place a special order.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Evergreen
Size
#1
Item
Shrub
Package
Container
Genus
Leptospermum
Species
Scoparium
Cultivar
Ruby Glow
Common Name
New Zealand Tea Tree
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 9
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 10
Growth Height Min
6 ft.
Growth Height Max
8 ft.
Growth Width Min
48 in.
Growth Width Max
5 ft.
Spacing
5 ft.
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic
Growth Rate
Moderate
Landscape Use
Border, Beds, Hedging, Screening
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Low
Tolerance
Drought
Animal Resistance
Deer
Flower Color
Pink, Red
Season of Interest
Spring - Summer
Bloom Time
Spring - Summer
Fruit
Not Ornamentally Significant
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.