Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Size

#1

Package

Container

Item

Perennial

Cultivar

Arcobaleno'

Genus

Scutellaria

Species

Alpina

Common Name

Scutellaria Alpina Arcobaleno Alpine Skullcap , Alpine Skullcap

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Growth Height Max

10 in.

Growth Height Min

6 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Spacing

16 in.

Growth Width Min

12 in.

Growth Width Max

16 in.

Growth Habit

Low, Trailing

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Alkaline

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Borders, Ground Covers, Rock Gardens

Exposure

Full

Maintenance

Low

Season of Interest

Summer

Flower Color

Purple, White

Bloom Time

Summer

Fruit

Not Ornamentally Significant

Soil Type

Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.