Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
76045-102MON
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
76045-102
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
76045-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
76045-101
#1
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Deciduous
Item
Shrub
Species
Thunbergii
Genus
Berberis
Cultivar
Monlers' Golden Nugget
Common Name
Japanese Barberry
Trademark Item
Trademark
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 8
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 4
Growth Height Max
12 in.
Growth Height Min
6 in.
Growth Width Min
12 in.
Growth Width Max
18 in.
Spacing
18 in.
Growth Habit
Dwarf, Low, Mounding
Growth Rate
Slow
Soil Acidity
All
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full
Landscape Use
Barriers, Borders, Containers, Firescaping, Hedges, Masses
Maintenance
Low
Tolerance
Cold Conditions, Poor Soils
Flower Color
Yellow
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Berries
Season of Interest
Fall, Spring, Summer
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.