Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up at Marietta GA #177
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery from Marietta GA #177
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Log in to see your price
In Stock Nearby at Marietta GA #177.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
In Stock Nearby at Kennesaw GA #673.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
In Stock Nearby at Macon GA #176.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 6

Type

Evergreen

Item

Shrub

Genus

Buxus

Species

Sempervirens

Cultivar

Aureovariegata

Common Name

Variegated Boxwood

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 6

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Growth Height Min

8 ft.

Growth Height Max

10 ft.

Growth Width Min

8 ft.

Growth Width Max

10 ft.

Spacing

10 ft.

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Growth Habit

Dense, Mounding

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Neutral

Growth Rate

Slow

Landscape Use

Accent, Bed, Border, Foundation, Hedge, Mass Planting, Specimen

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Deer

Flower Color

Green, White (Insignificant)

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Bloom Time

spring

Fruit

Capsule

Edible

No

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sandy

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.