Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Size

#1

Package

Container

Item

Perennials

Cultivar

'Snow White'

Genus

Iberis

Species

Sempervirens

Common Name

Candytuft

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 4

Growth Height Max

12 in.

Growth Height Min

10 in.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Spacing

12 in. - 15 in.

Growth Width Min

12 in.

Growth Width Max

15 in.

Growth Habit

Climbing, Twining

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Acidity

Alkaline, Neutral

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Landscape Use

Edging, Ground Cover, Trailing Walls

Exposure

Full

Tolerance

Heat, Salt

Season of Interest

Spring - Summer

Flower Color

White

Bloom Time

Late Spring - Summer

Soil Type

Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.