Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 6

Type

Deciduous

Item

Shrub

Species

Indica

Genus

Lagerstroemia

Cultivar

Sacramento

Common Name

Crape Myrtle

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 6

Growth Height Max

25 ft.

Growth Height Min

20 ft.

Growth Width Min

20 ft.

Growth Width Max

25 ft.

Spacing

25 ft.

Growth Habit

Compact, Dense, Mounding

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Slightly Acidic

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Exposure

Full

Landscape Use

Border, Container, Ground Cover, Street

Maintenance

Moderate

Tolerance

Drought, Salt

Flower Color

Pink

Bloom Time

June-August

Fruit

Capsule

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Edible

No

Soil Type

Average, Well Drained

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.