Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
77319-PT030
3 in.
5
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
77319-STD015
1.5 in Caliper
0
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$350.68 / Each
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
77319-115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
77319-307
7 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
77319-306
6 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
77319-310
10 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
77319-318
18 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Bloom Time
Summer
Growth Rate
Fast
Type
Ornamental
Type
Ornamental
Item
Trees
Genus
Lagerstroemia
Species
Indica X Fauriei
Cultivar
Sarah's Favorite'
Common Name
Crape Myrtle
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 6
Growth Height Min
18 ft.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Growth Height Max
30 ft.
Growth Width Min
12 ft.
Growth Habit
Spreading, Upright
Spacing
25 ft.
Growth Rate
Fast
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic
Exposure
Full
Maintenance
Low
Landscape Use
Accent, Hedge, Mass Planting, Screening
Tolerance
Drought, Pollution
Season of Interest
Fall, Summer
Flower Color
White
Bloom Time
Summer
Edible
No
Fruit
Not Ornamentally Significant
Growth Width Max
25 ft.
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.