Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
77564-102MON
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$39.71 / Each
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
77564-PF8MON
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
77564-106
#6
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
77564-105MON
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
77564-102
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
77564-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
77564-110
#10
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Deciduous
Item
Shrub
Species
Nigra
Genus
Sambucus
Cultivar
Eva' Black Lace
Series
Color Choice
Common Name
Elderberry
Trademark Item
Registered
Trademark Brand
Registered
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 7
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 4
Growth Height Max
8 ft.
Growth Height Min
6 ft.
Growth Width Min
6 ft.
Growth Width Max
8 ft.
Spacing
8 ft.
Growth Habit
Upright
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Acidity
Neutral, Slightly Acidic, Slightly Alkaline
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Landscape Use
Accent, Border, Hedge, Kitchen Garden, Mass Planting, Naturalizer, Rain Garden, Screening, Specimen
Maintenance
High
Tolerance
Wet Conditions
Flower Color
Pink
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Berries
Season of Interest
Fall, Spring, Summer
Edible
Yes
Regulated
No
Brand Name
Proven Winners

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.