Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
77840-309
9 ft. Height
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
77840-1100
#100
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
77840-CN110
#10
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
77840-135
#35 Container
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
77840-107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
77840-125
#25/30
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
77840-306
6 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Apply Coupon
Nursery Savings Event - Receive Two FREE Pro-Trade Tools with Purchase of $500 or More in Nursery Products (Min 1 redemption per order)
DetailsValid: September 1 - October 31
Specifications
Bloom Time
Spring
Growth Rate
Slow
Type
Evergreen
Type
Evergreen
Item
Trees
Genus
Ilex
Species
X
Cultivar
'Magland' Oakland
Common Name
Red Holly
Trademark Item
Trademark
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 6a
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9b
Growth Height Min
15 ft.
Growth Height Max
20 ft.
Growth Width Min
12 ft.
Growth Width Max
15 ft.
Spacing
15 ft.
Growth Habit
Dense, Erect, Multi-Stemmed, Pyramidal, Shrub
Growth Rate
Slow
Soil Moisture
Medium
Landscape Use
Accent, Barrier, Border, Coastal Gardens, Cottage Gardens, Cutting Gardens, Foundation, Hedge, Mass Plantings, Pollinator Gardens, Screening, Specimen, Woodland Gardens
Maintenance
Low
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Tolerance
Acidic Soils, Moderate Drought
Flower Color
Green, White
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Drupes (Berries)
Edible
No
Trademark Brand
Registered
Regulated
No
Brand Name
Southern Living

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.