Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Available
0
YOUR PRICE

Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663

Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663

Special Order Only.
This item is not stocked nearby. If you need this item now, you can Check In Stock items at Other Stores in your expanded area, or contact your branch at (770)-442-8881 to place a special order.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Evergreen
Size
10 ft.
Item
Shrub
Package
Ball and Burlap
Genus
Ilex
Species
Perado
Common Name
Madeira Holly
Height-Sellable
10 ft.
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 8b
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9b
Growth Height Min
25 ft.
Growth Height Max
50 ft.
Growth Width Min
15 ft.
Growth Width Max
20 ft.
Spacing
20 ft.
Soil Moisture
Medium
Growth Habit
Mounding
Growth Rate
Moderate
Landscape Use
Accent, Barriers, Container, Hedging
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Low
Tolerance
Moderate Clay Soils, Shade, Wind
Flower Color
Pinkish-White
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Drupes (Berries)
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.