Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick-Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
In Stock Nearby at Buford GA.
Log in to see your price
Not available at current branch but available nearby.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type

Deciduous

Item

Shrubs

Species

Typhina

Genus

Rhus

Cultivar

Tiger Eyes'

Common Name

Cut-Leaf Staghorn Sumac

Trademark Item

Registered

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 8

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 5

Growth Height Max

6 ft.

Growth Height Min

36 in.

Growth Width Min

36 in.

Growth Width Max

6 ft.

Spacing

6 ft.

Growth Habit

Spreading, Suckering, Upright

Growth Rate

Moderate

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral

Soil Moisture

Medium

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Landscape Use

Beds, Borders, Small Gardens

Maintenance

Low

Animal Resistance

Rabbit

Tolerance

Drought, Dry Conditions

Flower Color

Green, Yellow

Bloom Time

Summer

Fruit

Drupes

Season of Interest

Fall, Summer

Edible

No

Regulated
No
Brand Name

First Editions


Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.