Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
78976-308
8 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
78976-115
#15
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
78976-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
78976-125
#25-30
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
78976-307
7 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
78976-305
5 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
78976-310
10 ft.
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Deciduous
Item
Shrubs
Species
Agnus-Castus
Genus
Vitex
Cultivar
Shoal Creek
Common Name
Chastetree
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 6
Growth Height Max
15 ft.
Growth Height Min
48 in.
Growth Width Min
48 in.
Growth Width Max
12 ft.
Spacing
12 ft.
Growth Habit
Upright, Vase-Like
Growth Rate
Fast
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral
Soil Moisture
Medium
Exposure
Full
Landscape Use
Bed, Border, Container, Foundation, Hedge, Specimen
Maintenance
Low
Animal Resistance
Deer
Tolerance
Drought, Pollution, Salt
Flower Color
Purple
Bloom Time
Summer
Season of Interest
Summer
Edible
No
Soil Type
Loamy, Sand
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.