Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Not Available Online in Your Area
Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10b

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 9a

Type

Evergreen

Item

Shrub

Genus

Hebe

Cultivar

Veronica Lake

Common Name

Hebe Veronica Lake Hebe, Hebe

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 9a

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10b

Growth Height Min

2 ft.

Growth Height Max

3 ft.

Growth Width Min

2 ft.

Growth Width Max

3 ft.

Spacing

3 ft.

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Growth Habit

Low-Spreading, Shrub

Soil Acidity

Alkaline, Neutral

Growth Rate

Moderate

Landscape Use

Borders, Containers, Hedge, Mass Planting

Exposure

All

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Pollution

Flower Color

Lavender

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Bloom Time

Summer

Soil Type

Average

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.