Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
79355-FLAT
Varies
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
79355-SP5PREM
#SP5
0
Special Order Only.
Log in to see your price
Retail Price:
$65.62 / Each
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
79355-SP4
#SP4
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
79355-SP5
#SP5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
79355-102
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
79355-101
#1
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Genus
Sedum
Species
Mexicanum
Item
Groundcover
Common Name
Stonecrop
Cultivar
Lemon Coral'
Trademark Item
Registered
Trademark Brand
Registered
Growth Height Max
10 in.
Growth Height Min
3 in.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 11
Growth Width Min
10 in.
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 7
Growth Width Max
14 in.
Spacing
14 in.
Growth Habit
Mounding, Trailing
Soil Moisture
Low
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Low
Growth Rate
Moderate
Landscape Use
Beds, Borders, Containers
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral
Tolerance
Drought, Heat
Season of Interest
Fall, Spring, Summer
Animal Resistance
Deer
Bloom Time
Rare
Fruit
Not Ornamentally Significant
Regulated
No
Brand Name
Proven Winners

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.