Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Available
0
YOUR PRICE

Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663

Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663

Special Order Only.
This item is not stocked nearby. If you need this item now, you can Check In Stock items at Other Stores in your expanded area, or contact your branch at (770)-442-8881 to place a special order.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Size
#5
Bloom Time
Late Winter - Early Spring
Type
Fruit
Package
Container
Type
Fruit
Species
Salicina
Package
Container
Genus
Prunus
Item
Tree
Cultivar
Methley'
Common Name
Japanese Plum
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 5
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Growth Height Max
15 ft.
Growth Height Min
12 ft.
Growth Width Min
15 ft.
Growth Width Max
20 ft.
Spacing
20 ft.
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Soil Acidity
Neutral
Maintenance
High
Flower Color
White
Bloom Time
Late Winter - Early Spring
Fruit
Plums
Edible
Yes
Chill Time Requirements
150 hr. - 250 hr.
Soil Type
Chalky, Loamy, Sand
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.