Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7

Size

#5

Form

Staked

Item

Vines

Package

Container

Genus

Vitis

Species

Californica

Cultivar

Roger's Red

Common Name

Vitis Californica Rogers Red Rogers California Grape , California Grape, California Wild Grape, Northern California Grape, Pacific Grape, Western Wild Grape

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 7

Growth Height Min

12 ft.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 10

Growth Width Min

12 ft.

Growth Width Max

40 ft.

Growth Height Max

40 ft.

Spacing

40 ft.

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral

Growth Habit

Climbing

Exposure

Filtered

Maintenance

Moderate

Soil Moisture

Low

Landscape Use

Arbors, Espalier, Fences, Groundcover, Trellises

Growth Rate

Moderate

Tolerance

Drought

Bloom Time

Spring

Season of Interest

Fall, Spring, Summer

Flower Color

White

Fruit

Berries

Edible

Yes

Soil Type

Clay, Loamy, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.