Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
80200-107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
80200-102
#2
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
80200-105
#5
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
80200-103
#3
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Evergreen
Item
Shrub
Genus
Daphne
Species
X Transatlantica
Cultivar
'Blafra' Eternal Fragrance
Common Name
Winter Daphne
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 5
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 9
Growth Height Min
24 in.
Growth Height Max
36 in.
Growth Width Min
24 in.
Growth Width Max
36 in.
Spacing
36 in.
Soil Moisture
Medium
Growth Habit
Compact, Rounded
Soil Acidity
Neutral
Growth Rate
Slow
Landscape Use
 Hedge,  Mass Planting,  Urban Garden,  Woodland Garden, Border, Border Foregrounds, Foundation
Exposure
Filtered
Maintenance
High
Flower Color
Blush Pink
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Spring - Fall
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.