Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
Available
0
YOUR PRICE

Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663

Call branch for pricing at 1-800-748-3663

Special Order Only.
This item is not stocked nearby. If you need this item now, you can Check In Stock items at Other Stores in your expanded area, or contact your branch at (770)-442-8881 to place a special order.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Package
Container
Size
#5
Item
Tropicals
Genus
Cordyline
Cultivar
Tana' Renegade
Species
Australis
Common Name
Dracaena
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 8
Growth Height Min
24 in.
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 11
Growth Height Max
36 in.
Growth Width Min
24 in.
Growth Width Max
36 in.
Spacing
36 in.
Growth Habit
Upright
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral
Exposure
Full
Landscape Use
Container, Hedge
Animal Resistance
Deer
Tolerance
Drought
Maintenance
Moderate
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Flower Color
Gold, Pink, White
Bloom Time
Summer
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.