Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 6

Type

Evergreen

Size

#3

Item

Shrub

Package

Container

Genus

Abelia

Species

X Grandiflora

Cultivar

'Hopley's' Miss Lemon

Common Name

Abelia X Grandiflora Hopleys Miss Lemon Glossy Abelia , Abelia, Glossy Abelia

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 6

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 9

Growth Height Min

36 in.

Growth Height Max

6 ft.

Growth Width Min

36 in.

Growth Width Max

6 ft.

Spacing

6 ft.

Soil Moisture

Moderate

Growth Habit

Rounded, Semi-Evergreen

Soil Acidity

Acidic, Alkaline, Neutral

Landscape Use

Beds, Borders, Hedges, Screens

Exposure

Full to Filtered

Maintenance

Low

Tolerance

Disease Tolerant, Pests

Animal Resistance

Deer

Flower Color

Pink, White, Purple, Bronze, Yellow

Season of Interest

Spring - Fall

Bloom Time

Spring - Fall

Soil Type

Chalk, Loam, Sand

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.