Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
81759-103
#3
113
In Stock at Alpharetta GA.
81759-101
#1
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
81759-107
#7
0
Special Order Only.
Contact Your Branch
1-800-748-3663
Specifications
Type
Evergreen
Item
Shrub
Genus
Gardenia
Species
Jasminoides
Cultivar
'Double Mint'
Common Name
Cape Jasmine
Hardiness Zone Min
Zone 3
Hardiness Zone Max
Zone 8
Growth Height Min
10 ft.
Growth Height Max
20 ft.
Growth Width Min
6 ft.
Growth Width Max
8 ft.
Spacing
8 ft.
Soil Moisture
Medium
Growth Habit
Columnar, Upright
Soil Acidity
Adaptable
Growth Rate
Moderate
Landscape Use
Screen, Windbreaking
Exposure
Full
Maintenance
Low
Tolerance
Air Pollutants, Drought
Animal Resistance
Deer
Flower Color
Not Ornamentally Significant
Season of Interest
Year-Round
Bloom Time
Non-Flowering
Fruit
Cones
Edible
No
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.