Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
Not Available Online in Your Area
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Pick-Up Unavailable at Alpharetta GA #172
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery unavailable from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Package

Container

Size

#3

Item

Tropicals

Genus

Hibiscus

Cultivar

White

Species

Rosa-Sinensis

Common Name

Tropical Hibiscus

Hardiness Zone Minimum

Zone 10

Growth Height Min

8 ft.

Hardiness Zone Maximum

Zone 11

Growth Height Max

10 ft.

Growth Width Min

10 ft.

Growth Width Max

12 ft.

Spacing

12 ft.

Growth Habit

Rounded, Upright

Growth Rate

Fast

Soil Moisture

Medium

Soil Acidity

Adaptable

Exposure

Full

Landscape Use

Accent, Containers, Foundation, Hedge

Maintenance

Low

Season of Interest

Year-Round

Flower Color

Deep Red, White

Bloom Time

Spring - Fall

Soil Type

Average

Regulated
No

Use of this site is subject to certain Terms and Conditions.Local branch prices may vary from those displayed and inventory levels cannot be guaranteed.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.