Skip to content Skip to navigation menu
If you update your home branch it may affect items currently in your cart.
In Stock at Alpharetta GA #172.
Fulfillment Options
select at cart
Pick-Up, Delivery, or Shipping
Select at Cart
Conveniently pick-up your items from your branch
Business days are Monday through Friday
Same day pick-up available for some orders
Branch pick-up is always free
Orders can be delivered directly to your location
Business days are Monday through Friday
Next day delivery available for most orders
Industry low delivery rates for all orders
Delivery Available from Alpharetta GA #172
Orders ship within the next business day
Business days are Monday through Friday
Shipments typically take 1-3 days of transit
Orders over $149.00 ship free
Shipping unavailable
Specifications
Type
Fruit
Item
Shrub
Package
Container
Size
#3
Genus
Vaccinium
Species
Darrowii Camp cv.
Cultivar
Rosa's Blush'
Common Name
Evergreen Blueberry
Hardiness Zone Minimum
Zone 7
Hardiness Zone Maximum
Zone 10
Growth Height Min
24 in.
Growth Height Max
48 in.
Growth Width Max
48 in.
Growth Width Min
24 in.
Growth Habit
Rounded, Upright
Spacing
48 in.
Growth Rate
Moderate
Soil Moisture
Medium
Soil Acidity
Acidic
Exposure
Full to Filtered
Maintenance
Moderate
Landscape Use
Accent, Border, Containers
Season of Interest
Fall, Spring, Summer
Flower Color
Pale Pink
Bloom Time
Spring
Fruit
Blueberries
Edible
Yes
Soil Type
Loamy, Sand
Regulated
No

Prices may vary from branch to branch and online. Branch is not responsible for the errors or omissions in pricing and quantity. Suppliers of the products listed on this Web site are subject to change at any time. While the individuals and entities responsible for this catalog attempt to provide accurate supplier information, for these reasons and others, the suppliers noted may not be the supplier of the product ultimately sold by SiteOne or distributors of products.

Get our new Mobile app

Keep your business moving with the go-to app for landscape professionals.